Lakbima.Lk - Info

lakbima receives about 41,422 unique visitors and 175,629 (4.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $331.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $636,086.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lakbima.lk is ranked number 15,640 in the world and 0.009% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Montral, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP address 167.114.102.181.

About - Lakbima.Lk

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$636,086.59
Daily Revenue:
$331.37
Monthly Revenue:
$9,941.10
Yearly Revenue:
$120,950.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,422
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,242,660
Daily Pageviews:
175,629 (4.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,640 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.009% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
658
Average Load Time:
(4752 ms) 5 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 49.5%42.4%58
South Korea 10.7%19.4%2601
Italy 8.9%5.7%4585
India 5.8%11.8%23333
Singapore 4.7%3.4%2119
United Arab Emirates 4.7%1.9%1744
Japan 3.0%3.8%22149
New Zealand 2.1%2.2%1737
United States 2.1%2.3%113576
Canada 1.4%1.5%25593
Australia 1.2%0.5%28144
Greece 1.1%0.8%12190
France 1.0%1.1%40898
United Kingdom 0.6%0.3%90996

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lakbima.lk
100.00%99.85%4.2
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
11,700
Google Indexed Pages:
35,800
Yahoo Backlinks:
10,963
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
35,415
Bing Backlinks:
10,973
Bing Indexed Pages:
32,684

Domain Overview

SEMrush lakbima.lk
Domain:
  lakbima.lk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  87
Facebook shares:
  367
Facebook comments:
  46
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  59
Facebook total:
  500
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  32
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sinhala/ප්‍රවෘති

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
167.114.102.181
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH Systems 
Server Location:
Montral
QC
H3A
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 167.114.102.181

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 21 Feb 2015 13:21:26 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.15
Set-Cookie: ce6d08b6b55e7c179a36563fe6cfd6fa=8k652743vas2i7a7bupu8d3r41; path=/
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTRo STP IND DEM"
Expires: Mon, 1 Jan 2001 00:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Sat, 21 Feb 2015 13:21:26 GMT
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 167.114.102.181 300
SOA 3600
Mname kay.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017152315
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mail2.lakbima.lk 300
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS kay.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.lk...
This Service is Provided by the LK Domain Registry - Sri Lanka
Visit LK Domain at www.nic.lk
Contact Us at +94(0)112-4216061


Registrant:
Sumathi Newspapers (Pvt) Ltd.
Domain Name:
lakbima.lk
Cateogry:
CAT1


Created on...............:2001-09-19
Expires on...............:2014-09-01
Record last updated on...:2009-12-10

Domain Servers in listed order:
kay.ns.cloudflare.com.
noah.ns.cloudflare.com.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lakbima.lk widget
Last update was 159 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.