Lakbima.Lk - Info

lakbima.lk
lakbima receives about 28,535 unique visitors and 87,032 (3.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $228.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $445,978.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lakbima.lk is ranked number 23,842 in the world and 0.0062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montral, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP address 167.114.102.181.

About - Lakbima.Lk

WRITE article about lakbima.lk

How popular is lakbima.lk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,535
Monthly Unique Visitors:
856,050
Daily Pageviews:
87,032 (3.05 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
23,842 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0062% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 46.3%58.9%98
United Arab Emirates 8.1%6.1%1342
Qatar 8.0%3.9%980
Oman 7.8%4.2%536
Thailand 5.8%5.5%2819
Italy 5.8%3.7%11480
India 4.8%6.1%40763
Australia 3.1%4.1%11650
Bahrain 2.8%1.7%666
France 2.1%1.4%36674
United Kingdom 1.2%1.5%56044
Israel 1.0%0.5%10444
Germany 0.9%0.5%100377
United States 0.7%0.6%354814
Japan 0.6%0.5%122007

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lakbima.lk
100.00%99.90%3.1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

How fast does lakbima.lk load?

Average Load Time:
(1777 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
534
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lakbima.lk
Domain:
  lakbima.lk
Rank:
  253,101
Organic Keywords:
  33
Organic Traffic:
  2,354
Organic Cost:
  $39.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is lakbima.lk?

Facebook likes:
  86
Facebook shares:
  394
Facebook comments:
  47
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  59
Facebook total:
  527
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  32
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lakbima.lk can earn?

Website Value:
$445,978.77
Daily Revenue:
$228.28
Monthly Revenue:
$6,848.40
Yearly Revenue:
$83,322.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lakbima.lk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
167.114.102.181
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montral
QC
H3A
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 167.114.102.181

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://lakbima.lk//modules/mod_djimageslider/assets/next.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk//modules/mod_djimageslider/assets/pause.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk//modules/mod_djimageslider/assets/play.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk//modules/mod_djimageslider/assets/prev.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/components/com_jcomments/tpl/default/images/jc_blog.gif (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/Kathuwakiya/Kathu-wakiya.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/ada_parlimenthuwa/ada-mathisabaya.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/adds/2015/2015.02.20onlanka/ontv-03-25.gif (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/adds/Facebook-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/adds/cse/cse.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/adds/exchangerate/exchangerates.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/adds/gazet/gazzet.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/adds/lakbimalogos/lakbimalogo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/banners/456-90.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/cartoons_small/2015.11.05carsm.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2013/September/2013.09.24/read-more.gif (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/August/2015.08.18/elec2015.gif (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/July/2015.07.10/slogo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.02/Dilshan.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.02/Udgoshanaya1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.02/elepant-body.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.02/president.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.03/dilla.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.03/magic.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.03/marisipala.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.03/nawa1-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.03/pix2-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.03/polonnaruwa01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/Asad-sali.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/Childeren.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/Dinesh-Chandimal.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/German-katina1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/Katina.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/Kumar-Gunarathna.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/Lahiru-Thirimanne.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/Mahanuwara-Ship.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/Parliment.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/Robber.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/Thilanga-Sumathipala.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/badminton.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/hethuwadi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/sf-lokka.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/sl-cricket.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/sobitha-himi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/strike.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.05/Billding-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.05/Flowad.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.05/Gun.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.05/Ranil.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.05/Samurdhi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.05/Soma-Edirisinghe.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.05/***-body.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.05/lalith-***ha.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.05/mahacharya.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.05/office-man.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/cartoon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/future-space-junk.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.02/mobitel.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.04/i-card.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.26/Hagoda-Vipassi-Thero.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.28/No-Addres.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.28/Shoot.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.29/Meeriyabadda3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.29/chandi1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.30/25.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.30/26.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.30/27.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.30/35.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.30/r2-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.30/r3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.30/r5.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.30/r6-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.30/rokey.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/help/new_downlaods.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/sundaylogo/Vides-Asa.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/advertise.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/android-hub.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/archive.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/contactus.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/daliy.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/google-plus.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/home-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/rajina.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/rss.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/sundaylakbima.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/twiter.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/youtube.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/media/system/js/caption.js (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_arttotalmenu/mod_arttotalmenu/showtype/css3/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_bt_contentslider/tmpl/css/btcontentslider.css (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_bt_contentslider/tmpl/images/afterheadtitle.png (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_bt_contentslider/tmpl/js/default.js (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_bt_contentslider/tmpl/js/jquery.easing.1.3.js (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_bt_contentslider/tmpl/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_bt_contentslider/tmpl/js/slides.js (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_djimageslider/assets/loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_djimageslider/assets/slider.moo12.js (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_djimageslider/assets/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/plugins/system/mtupgrade/mootools.js (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/css/lv_dropdown.css (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/css/modules.css (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/css/template.css (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/css/typo.css (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/images/icons/arrow.gif (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/js/hover.js (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/js/lv_dropdown.js (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/js/message.js (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/js/scroll.js (expiration not specified)
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/js/tips.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2013/September/2013.09.24/read-more.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.lakbima.lk/images/stories/headertitles/afterheadtitle.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lakbima.lk/images/stories/headertitles/toptitle.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lakbima.lk/images/stories/logo/jilbole.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

කතා කරන පින්තූර.... and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
වසර 10ට වැඩි ර…- ඉඩම් අයිතිය renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
- විශ්ව විද්‍ය…ලැප්ටොප් ණයක් and 14 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
2015 නොවැම්බර් 05 04.00 p.m renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ජනාධිපති මෛත්‍…ට එක්ව සිටියහ. and 20 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
එසැනින් පුවත් renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
පුතා තමා මගේ ප…ුමේධ මට කිව්වා and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
LAKBIMA GOSSIP renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
මුල් පිටුව renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
එසැනින් පුවත් and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
රාවණා කතාව සිං…විකෘති කිරීමට and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
හිට්ලරුයි චැප්…ඩ්‍රස් නෑ තමයි and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
පොළොන්නරුවත් යට වෙයි renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
2015-11-03 ඇමෙ…ිල රු.1.1931 | renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
පේරාදෙණි යන්න…්මදි වෙන්න ඇති renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Lakbima renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
4k likes renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Like Page renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Be the first o…s to like this renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
- ජනප්‍රිය පුවත් - and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ඇෆ්ගනිස්ථානයේ…ණුම ප්‍රහාරයයි and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
ලෝක ළමා දිනය ව…ශේෂී සත්කාරයක් and 31 others render only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels).
පාර්ලිමේන්තුව…ප්‍රකාශ කළේය. renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
- ව්‍යාපාරික පුවත් - and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
2015 නොවැම්බර් 05 09.30 a.m and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
(ඡායාරූප සටහන…ේෂ් විජේසූරිය) and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
මධ්‍යම පළාත් ස…3) පල්‍ලේකැ‍ලේ and 16 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Add new comment and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
+ Read more... and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
උඩරට මැණීකේ දු…දිතගේ පෙරවැරදි and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
පොලිස් කාන්තාව නිසා දිවි බේරේ and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
More Articles... renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
ඉහළ කොත්මලේ ජල…නක් විවෘත කෙරේ and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Page 1 of 5 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Start and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Next and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
All the conten…ww.lakbima.lk. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
© 2015 - www.L…at 1024 X 768 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 310.7KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.02/mobitel.jpg could save 78.4KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.03/nawa1-0.jpg could save 56.8KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.29/chandi1.jpg could save 54KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.28/Shoot.jpg could save 36.6KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.05/Billding-1.jpg could save 22.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.30/r5.jpg could save 14KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.30/rokey.jpg could save 12.4KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.05/lalith-***ha.jpg could save 11.8KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/October/2015.10.30/r3.jpg could save 10.2KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/banners/456-90.png could save 3.8KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.03/polonnaruwa01.jpg could save 3.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/daliy.png could save 995B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/sundaylakbima.png could save 947B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/advertise.png could save 863B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/Dinesh-Chandimal.jpg could save 798B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-0/p130x130/11076250_616040018526714_8736892264056857992_n.jpg?oh=60fca841f7f3016af74efc1f59974f6b&oe=56C30639 could save 791B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/help/new_downlaods.png could save 759B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.04/Lahiru-Thirimanne.jpg could save 754B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/frontpage/2015/November/2015.11.02/Dilshan.jpg could save 658B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lakbima.lk/images/stories/toppanel/rajina.png could save 603B (9% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://lakbima.lk/plugins/system/mtupgrade/mootools.js
http://lakbima.lk/cache/css.php
http://lakbima.lk/media/system/js/caption.js
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_djimageslider/assets/slider.moo12.js
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_bt_contentslider/tmpl/js/jquery.min.js
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_bt_contentslider/tmpl/js/slides.js
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_bt_contentslider/tmpl/js/default.js
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_bt_contentslider/tmpl/js/jquery.easing.1.3.js
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/js/tips.js
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/js/hover.js
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/js/message.js
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/js/lv_dropdown.js
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/js/scroll.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://lakbima.lk/components/com_jcomments/tpl/default/style.css?v=21
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_djimageslider/assets/style.css
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_arttotalmenu/mod_arttotalmenu/showtype/css3/css/style.css
http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_bt_contentslider/tmpl/css/btcontentslider.css
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/css/template.css
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/css/lv_dropdown.css
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/css/typo.css
http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/css/modules.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="index.php"></a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?opt…2-45&amp;Itemid=87" class="bt-image-link"></a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?opt…2-45&amp;Itemid=87" class="bt-title-nointro">ලලිත් - අනූෂ…ොලිසිය සමාව...</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?opt…d=43&amp;Itemid=59">ක්‍රීඩා</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="load-button"> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="load-button load-button-active"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lak…d=74&amp;Itemid=98"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.lak…d=74&amp;Itemid=98"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…b0&amp;oe=56BB3927" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…Flakbima.lk%2F" class="_1drp _5lv6">Lakbima</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…Flakbima.lk%2F" class="link"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/index.php?opt…dura&amp;Itemid=76" class="mostread">පය තබන්න ලෝබ හ…රු තරප්පු පේළි</a> and 39 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/index.php?opt…=62#addcomment" class="comments-link">Add new comment</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/index.php?opt…news&amp;Itemid=62" class="readon">+ Read more...</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/index.php?opt…news&amp;Itemid=62" class="blogsection">දැදුරුඔයේ හා ක…ට්ටම තවත් ඉහළට</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_bt_contentslider/tmpl/js/jquery.easing.1.3.js could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://lakbima.lk/modules/mod_djimageslider/assets/slider.moo12.js could save 1KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yp/r/_Nje1cVokaU.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.23 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/css/template.css could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://lakbima.lk/templates/allrounder_v1.2/css/modules.css could save 805B (26% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://lakbima.lk/ could save 1.5KiB (7% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sinhala/ප්‍රවෘති

How did lakbima.lk look in the past?

What sites are related to lakbima.lk?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:02:57 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.15
Set-Cookie: ce6d08b6b55e7c179a36563fe6cfd6fa=tbeki78bt51seuthfb494o4jd3; path=/
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTRo STP IND DEM"
Expires: Mon, 1 Jan 2001 00:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:02:57 GMT
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS kay.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.lk...
This Service is Provided by the LK Domain Registry - Sri Lanka
Visit LK Domain at www.nic.lk
Contact Us at +94(0)112-4216061


Registrant:
Sumathi Newspapers (Pvt) Ltd.
Domain Name:
lakbima.lk
Cateogry:
CAT1


Created on...............:2001-09-19
Expires on...............:2015-09-01
Record last updated on...:2014-10-30

Domain Servers in listed order:
kay.ns.cloudflare.com.
noah.ns.cloudflare.com.
Last update was 178 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lakbima.lk widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.